Nuffnang

Wednesday, July 21, 2010

my cars' story...


this is the history of my cars....

My 1st car
Bought it after 2 months working. Sgt confident nih. I don't even confirmed as permanent staff pun lagi. My daddy paid the downpayment as a 'present' for me. I think he relieve coz "finally!! I dun have to support her anymore. my high maintenance daughter." LOL

It's kancil 850EX. Blue color. it's manual car. excuse me ladies i'm terrible in driving auto car. so, i stick with manual car instead. this is my 1st 'harta'. infact, this is my 2nd love after my 1st love (my cat; BULAT).
i was so in love with my kancil. sgt save minyak & sgt senang nk parking. at that time, i was a single & available lady. i don't need a man in my life. i can do all by myself; from washing my car at the aprtment compound, service (of course la i sent it to perodua kan?) u name it, i know everything about my kancil.

till 2004, i met shahnun. i'm still driving this car. he on the other hand is driving his honda, which it dun impress me at all. hehehe. hey, i'm not a materialistic girl, i'm more to 'rupalistic'. ha ha ha.
until we decided to get married & shahnun asked me "how much is your hantaran??"

*pling....

i straigtaway answered "RM6911!!". So, during the engagement ceremony, people asked why my hantaran amount is weird
hantaran - RM5800
mas kahwin - RM1111
Total - RM6911

I just smiled at them. :)
that's the answer why i want 6911 plate number soooo much....

 pic taken, the day before i let her go... *sob *sob :(



My 2nd carstill manual car. actually i dun plan to purchase a new car, but things just happened very very fast. original plan was to book 6911 plate number as well, but no budget at that time. so, i only redha whatever number that i'll get. it's ***6190. what a coincident; 6190 dh dekat2 dgn 6911 kan? ;)

During that time, i have to let go my lovely kancil to used car. i cried the last time i drove my kancil. i hv lots of memories with 'her'. yes my kancil is 'HER'. altho her color is blue; but for me she is a 'macho' car. just like me. :)
how i wish i earned as much as i earn now, surely i'll retain 'her'.
For my 2nd car; i'm not paying any attention to 'her'. i think because i'm too busy with my life. shahnun is the one who will take her to service centre. i just need to prepare the money. what i know, once a week i will take her to car wash. sometimes i pity her coz i dun treat her as i treat my old kancil.
my younger sister keeps bugging me to pass my 2nd car to her whenever i purchase a new car. actually, i'm happy coz i'm not going to face the same sad/guilty feeling whenever i wanna leave my car to someone that i don't know. i still can 'meet'/drive her when i go back to kampung.
belum apa2 i warn my sister "make sure u wash her once a week"; "jgn bwk kasar2"; "park her bwh porch"; "dun forget to service on time".. bla bla bla...
sampai my mom tanya "eh kereta sapa ni???"
opsss.. hehehe sorry mama, over protective pulak..... still rs mcm that's my car. ;)
pic taken the day we collected '6395'.

My 3rd cari hope i can last driving this car up to 10 yrs ;). it's grey color. actually i want white. but after looking at pros and cons; i opt for grey la. senang jaga.
this is my 1st auto car. i'm in the learning stage to master driving auto car. i pray hard that i dun kiss anyone's bumper around my office area. for this car, im a bit confuse. is it HE or SHE?? it is more to masculine look kan? ;)

pic taken, just a few hours after we brought '6395' home.

well ladies, that's the story of the cars in my life.....

6 comments:

zAnNa@mAMaBaTriCE said...

sedih plak aku citer si kancil ko tu...yelah...bila dah bertahun berkhidmat kan....mmg ler sedih bila nak lepaskan pada orang lain kan...he he he he..kelakar jer ko siap pesan kat adik ko yerk.....

btw...giler cun ko nyer forte tu...ha haha...confuse erk jantina forte tu....ala, anggap jer dia sejantina ngan ko....even nampak masculine....ko kan macho dlm keayuan...he he he...

dream car hubby aku ko
time memula keluar dulu....asyik ler dia membelek2 kat showroom...tp yelah....duit tak byk lagi nak beli....he he he....

☆ lieya latif ☆ said...

uhuuuuuuuuuuuuu menariks pompuan kisah kete2 ko...siap ade jantina lagi sebijik2 hik hik hik....

aku pun first kete aku adalah kancil....masih lagi elok dibawah jagaan bapak aku.....aku bagi jek laa die gune......

ape2pun forte ko mmg cun....aku mule2 ingatko amik white, sebab white mmg super duper cun....tapi tul laaa..white ni mmg kene jage lebih sikit.....contoh cam livina aku tu la...pilih white sebab cun, tapi jenuh tiap2 minggu harus kene gosok huhuhu.....

Sham Ummi Echa said...

alahai story pasal history cars la plak.. aihhh tetiba tingat kt kancil aku..sama gak cam ko 850EX.. tp kaler silver.. aku pon mmg suka bwk manual coz cam thrill n konon nmpk cam terer giler bila pompuan bwk manual kan.. tp bila time jln jem x hingat.. mula la pikir nk pakai auto..kekekeke

ok la tu 2nd car adik ko pakai now.. at least dpt gak tgk lg dpn mata.. keta2 aku dlu ntah kemana la skang.. so far x penah trjmpa pon

˙·٠•●♥ Cik Puan Mimi ♥●•٠·˙ said...

wah siap ada sejarah lagi tu.. kau ni memagn minat biru kan.. aku dulu berangan nak beli kancil gak, sebab masa belajar dulukan pakai kancil, senang nak cilok, tp laki aku tak bgi pakai kancil. tu yg aku beli myvi tu..

tp forte kau tu memang menawan kalbu... bila la aku nak merasa pulak.. (sudah cik puan mimi, sila jangan berangan).. eh nanti bawak aku jalan2 ok

Jasfyra said...

forte!!!!
cantik la...
teruja baca kisah kereta tu :)

Syasmeen said...

forte...wah bestnya